ALLOTMENT OF STUDENTS FOR HANDS ON TRAINING

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Project Title

 

  1.  

 

Dhande Nagsen Ranganath

In vitro plant regeneration of Sandalwood

      2

Kadam Dattu Karbhari

Genetic diversity analysis in Cowpea (Vigna unguiculata) by using RAPD markers

 

      3

Khadtale Siddharth Dada

In vitro plant regeneration of Caladium

 

      4

Murtadak Ashok Vijay

In vitro plant regeneration of Orchid

 

      5

Shewale Rahul Sharad

Molecular  characterization of Pigeon pea (Cajanus cajun) by RAPD markers

 

      6

Deshmukh Karan Sunil

In vitro plant regeneration of Alovera

 

      7

Dhumal Chetan Madhukar

In vitro plant regeneration of Gerbera ( Gerbera jamesonii)

 

      8

Bachhav Nirav Ramesh

Standardization of  In vitro plant regeneration protocol for Fragaria X Ananassa (Strawberry)

 

      9

Bagul Aniket Umesh

Molecular screening of Rhizoctonia rootrot disease of Soybean Genotypes by using SSR markers

 

      10

Bhalla Navjyotsingh Kulbirsingh

Preparation of cost effective tissue culture media for regeneration of medicinal plant.

 

      11

Bhavsar Rashmi Dnyaneshwar

Assessment of genetic diversity and antagonistic studies on Trichoderma  spp

 

      12

Choramale Krushna Vilas

In vitro plant regeneration of Tuberose (Polyanthes tuberosa)

      13

Dandage Prashant Subhash

In vitro plant regeneration of Sarpagandha (Rauvolfia sarpentina)

      14

Date Mayur Parashram

Assessment of genetic diversity of Alternaria solani collected from western regions of Maharashtra.

      15

Dhondge Krutika Shriram

Morphological, Biochemical, Molecular characterization and Evaluation of phosphate solubilizing activity of Bacillus subtilis

      16

Gavali Gaurav Govind

Molecular diversity analysis of Vitis venifera L. by using SSR markers

      17

Jadhav Kanchan  Madhukar

Molecular analysis of intracultivar variations in Mangifera indica (Mango) cultivar

      18

Jadhav Rameshwar Madhukar

Molecular characterization and F1 hybrid confirmation of Soybean genotypes by using RAPD and ISSR markers

      19

Jahagirdar Bankat Bhausaheb

The genetic diversity analysis of wheat (Triticum aestivum) by SSR marker

      20

Kadam Ketan Prakash

In vitro plant regeneration of Adenium obesum.

      21

Kale Manoj Bharat

Studies on the effect of LED lights on growth and development of lettuce and broccoli.

      22

More Kalyani Dattatray

Analysis of genetic diversity in Maize by using RAPD markers.

      23

Wagh Sapana Shashikant

In vitro plant regeneration of Citrus reticulata and assessment of genetic uniformity through DNA profiling

      24

Zoman Ragini Rajendra

In vitro plant regeneration of Ananas kumosis and assessment of genetic uniformity through DNA profiling

      25

Apsunde Ganesh Nivrutti

Physiochemical characterization & Antimicrobial activity from leaf & fruit extract of lemon (Citrus limon)

      26

Avhad Nilesh Mahadev

Production of Citric acid from Banana waste, Potato and Rice by using Aspergillus niger.

      27

Aware Suyog Anil

Studies on the biochemical and molecular characterization of the nitrogen fixing water fern azolla.

      28

Bangar Sachin Jitendra

In-situ biodegradation of petroleum contaminants by oil degrading microbs.

      29

Dhanure Shyam Arvind

Comparative study of phosphate solubilizing bacteria and checking of it’s Compatibility.

      30

Dond Paresh Parmeshwar

Study of phenols and antioxidant from pomogranet peel.

      31

Gaikwad Kunal Jairam

Inhibition of  Enzymatic & Oxidative Processes by Phenolic Extracts from Spirulina spp.

      32

Jadhav Pritam Sanjay

Extraction of Antioxidant from Fruit Peels and its Utilisation in Paneer.

      33

Khalkar Renuka Ravindra

Study of Phytochemical analysis and antimicrobial activity of Guggul

(Commiphora wightii)

      34

Malode Shubham Sahebrao

Study of Extraction, Purification and Antimicrobial Activity of Mint Cloves, Curry Leaves, Tejpan Extract.

      35

Matere Krishna Ramdas

Studies on green synthesis and antibacterial activity of silver nano particle      prepared from different plant leaf extract.

      36

Narsale Ganesh Suresh

Bioethenol production from different biomass by using Saccharomyces cerevisiae

      37

Wagh Aakash Vishnu

Production of biodiesel by transesterification of oil from soya bean (Glysin max) seeds.

      38

Funde Vibha Keshav

Isolation and Biochemical characterization of secondary metabolites    extracted From Nyctanthes arbortristis L. (Oleaceae) leaves.

      39

Gawade Priyanka Rajendra

“Physiological and biochemical characterization of wheat genotypes with aluminium metal toxicity.”

      40

Halde Akash Balkrishna

Biochemical analysis of preserved lemon (Citrus limon) juice.

      41

Khemnar Prachi Ganesh

Analysis of phytochemical potential and antimicrobial activity of Phyllanthus emblica L. fruit extract.

      42

Kotwal Shubham Kiran

Studies on production of Bioethanol from various Agriculture waste.

      43

Kudale Shubham Arvind

Phytochemical evaluation and molecular characterization of Curcuma longa cultivars.

      44

Misar Pratima Jagannath

Studies on Changes occurring in biomolecules during pest infestation in plant.

      45

Patil Priyanka Ravindra

Green synthesis of different nanoparticles from aloe vera leaf extract and evalution of its antibacterial activity.

      46

Pawar Charushila Bapurao

Studies on phytochemical characterization and antimicrobial activity of Moringa oliefera.

      47

Sawant Prerna Suresh

Phytochemical analysis and in-vitro Biochemical Characterization of aqueous and methanolic extract of Triphala.

      48

Shete Ashutosh Anil

“Physiological and biochemical characterization of maize genotypes under salinity stress and salinity alleviation by phosphorus.”

      49

Zambre Sanket Motiram

Identification and biochemical characterization of seed storage protein of wheat by using SDS-PAGE.

      50

Pawar Somnath Chiman

Optimization of condition for production of amylase from potato peels using Bacillus spp.

      51

Pansare Seema Sanjay

“Isolation and Characterization of Protease Inhibitor from Chick pea and its efficiency against Helicoverpa armigera.”

      52

Avhad Dipali Nandu

“Preparation and qualitative analysis of carbonated lemon whey beverage.”

      53

Chavan Megha Jagnnath

“Production and physicochemical analysis of Coconut ash ice cream and Green tea enriched with Spirulina.”

      54

Gachale Madhuri Balasaheb

“Green synthesis of Kvass beverage by using bread and beet.”

      55

Gujrathi Siddhant Mahesh

“Fortification of Fennel Seeds by Gingerol and Curcumin to detect Anti-Cancerous Nature by using Molecular Docking.”

      56

Kadam Punyashila Rajendra

“Production and Biochemical Analysis of Apple Cider.”

      57

Kawade Rutuja Jayvant

“Study on processing and qualitative analysis of caffeine free soy coffee.”

      58

Kute Vishal Ambadas

“Preparation of Kombucha Tea by alcoholic fermentation using SCOBY culture.”

      59

Madake Tushar Tulshiram

“Studies on osmo-dehydration of pineapple [Ananus comosus (L.) Merr.] cubes.”

      60

Madane-Patil Vijaysinh Pandurang

“Production and Characterization of Bacterial Pigment From Soil and Water Bacterial Isolates.”

      61

Mahale Bharati Ishwar

“Studies on the antibacterial activity of custard apple (Annona squamosa) leaves extract against plant pathogen.”

      62

Mandave Snehal Sudhir

“Phytochemical analysis and antbacterial activity of Ginger and Garlic.”

      63

Mene Sanket Kishor

“Studies on the biodegradation of fungicides used in Grape vines.”

      64

Mogal Shraddha Bhausaheb

“Preparation and Analysis of Flavoured kalakand enriched with Mango, Kiwi and Pineapple pulp.”

      65

Pansare Jyotsna Eknath

“Microbial Enrichment of cowdung slurry by using PSB (Phosphate Solubilizing Bacteria) and KSB (Potassium Solubilizing Bacteria).”

      66

Patil Dattatraya Sudhakar

“Isolation, Screening and Determination of antimicrobial activity of probiotics from raw milk of buffalo.”

      67

Patil Nikhilraj Dhananjay

“Studies on antimicrobial activity of Tridax procumbents extract against Aflatoxins.”

      68

Patil Nilesh Ravindra

“Preparation and physiochemical analysis of RTS beverages from strawberry pulp blended with dragon fruit pulp.”

      69

Patil Pratiksha Julal

“Studies on decomposition of organic matter by microbial consortium and its enrichment.”

      70

Patil Rakesh Shamrao

“Preparation and Evaluation of Sugar free fruit Jam from Date’s and Pineapple.”

      71

Pawar Sanket Madhukar

“Efficacy of aloe gel and chitosan biopolymer coating on post harvest quality of fruits and vegetables.”

      72

Potdar Ashutosh Prashat

“Preparation and comparative study of grape wine with star fruit and dragon fruit.”

      73

Ripote Vishakha Sanjay

“Preparation and physiochemical analysis of Moringa oleifera leaves flavoured green tea powder.”

      74

Salve Aakash Eknath

“Preparation, Standardization and Quality Evaluation of Coconut Milk based Paneer.”

      75

Shinde Mayur Appasaheb

“Production of single cell protein supplements tablets from banana peel extract by using Saccharomyces cerevisiae.”

      76

Shirude Shubham Harishchandra

“Preparation and analysis of nutritious rajgira (Amaranth) flour cookies.”

      77

Sonawane Ashwini Anaji

“Isolation, Optimization and Characterization of pigments from soil fungal isolates.”

      78

Yelmame Sanket Pradip

“Studies on Extraction of Natural Compounds from Myristica fragrans, its Phytochemical Analysis and Antimicrobial Activity against Plant Pathogen.”




Major Recruiters

K.K.Wagh College of Agricultural Biotechnology, Saraswati nagar, Panchavati, Nashik - 422 003.
Ph: (+91)(0253) 2303668, 2555241
Email: principal-bscbiotech@kkwagh.edu.in